1073 Blue Bell Rd Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $619,694 - $755,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Blue Bell Rd, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $686,174, approximately $364 per square foot. 1073 Blue Bell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Gifford David L and Gifford Rose C
Bought by
Gifford Family Living Trust and Gifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2020
Sold by
Richmmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Clifford David L and Clifford Rose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,581
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clifford David L | $519,500 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clifford David L | $467,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $40,144 | $10,519 | $29,625 |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $44,428 | $11,276 | $33,152 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $34,722 | $8,486 | $26,236 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $21,221 | $8,730 | $12,491 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $19,227 | $19,227 | $0 |
| 2019 | $772 | $4,675 | $4,675 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map