1073 Burke Rd Carnesville, GA 30521
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $458,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Burke Rd, Carnesville, GA 30521 and is currently estimated at $366,929, approximately $229 per square foot. 1073 Burke Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Hart Amoreena C
Bought by
Hart David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Hart David C
Bought by
Hart David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Bought by
Hart David C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart David C | -- | -- | |
| Hart David C | -- | -- | |
| Hart David C | $26,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $117,330 | $47,820 | $69,510 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $95,536 | $28,188 | $67,348 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $87,754 | $26,310 | $61,444 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $78,061 | $21,923 | $56,138 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $67,629 | $21,923 | $45,706 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $67,629 | $21,923 | $45,706 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $67,629 | $21,923 | $45,706 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $59,091 | $17,779 | $41,312 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $59,091 | $17,779 | $41,312 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $56,437 | $17,779 | $38,658 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,437 | $17,779 | $38,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,079 | $17,779 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,779 | $17,779 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map