1073 Lyra Way Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $526,349 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Lyra Way, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $552,087, approximately $250 per square foot. 1073 Lyra Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Woodside Park Lane Inc
Bought by
Madison Richard C and Madison Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Richard C | $270,500 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $389,444 | $92,400 | $297,044 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $374,323 | $88,813 | $285,510 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $366,984 | $87,072 | $279,912 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $359,789 | $85,365 | $274,424 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $347,068 | $82,482 | $264,586 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $336,960 | $80,080 | $256,880 |
| 2018 | $5,379 | $324,000 | $77,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $322,000 | $76,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $306,000 | $73,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $5,239 | $291,000 | $69,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $225,000 | $53,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map