J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jac Cancel
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(888) 832-7179
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $610,000
Welcome to 1073 Makeway Street, a beautifully maintained single-story craftsman home in Roseville's desirable Fiddyment Farm neighborhood. Built in 2016 by JMC Homes, this 1,486 sq ft residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The open-concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen offers a gas range, electric oven, quartz countertops, pantry, and stainless appliances. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and en-suite bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Energy-efficient with central HVAC, ceiling fans, and 220V service. Enjoy outdoor living with a pergola-covered patio, spa, landscaped yard, and automatic sprinklers. Additional highlights include a dog run and a 6,534 sq ft lot. Located near top-rated schools like Riego Creek Elementary and West Park High, this move-in-ready home blends comfort, style, and convenience. This home is minutes from top attractions such as Top Golf, the Roseville Galleria Mall, as well as the Pleasant Grove Creek Trail via Veterans Memorial Park for those love to to walk, run, or go on a bike rides. Come visit!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02068024 Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ileana C Perez Declaration Of Trust | $605,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Desilva Michael D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Christianson Russell Anthony | $467,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccrary Michael | $393,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christianson Russell Anthony | $373,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccrary Michael | $386,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $604,900 | -0.8% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $609,900 | -3.2% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $629,900 | +34.9% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | $467,000 | +0.5% | $314 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $464,900 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,359 | $510,728 | $164,045 | $346,683 |
| 2023 | $8,359 | $490,898 | $157,676 | $333,222 |
| 2022 | $8,228 | $481,274 | $154,585 | $326,689 |
| 2021 | $8,127 | $471,838 | $151,554 | $320,284 |
| 2020 | $7,763 | $467,000 | $150,000 | $317,000 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $409,003 | $130,050 | $278,953 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $400,984 | $127,500 | $273,484 |
| 2017 | $7,103 | $393,122 | $125,000 | $268,122 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $134,520 | $134,520 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jac Cancel
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(888) 832-7179
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Montgomery
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 306-5493
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deborah Erl
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225059276
APN: 492-270-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.