1073 State Rd Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
West Tisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,127,000 - $6,260,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$1,115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 State Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $3,345,451, approximately $1,115 per square foot. 1073 State Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School and Martha's Vineyard Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Winter Andrea
Bought by
1073 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Fitzpatrick David
Bought by
Winter Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,365,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Kuehn Patricia
Bought by
Fitzpatrick David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Brent
Bought by
Kuehn Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1073 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Winter Andrea | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Winter Andrea | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick David | -- | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick David | -- | -- | |
| Kuehn Patricia | $755,000 | -- | |
| Kuehn Patricia | $755,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winter Andrea | $1,365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehn Patricia | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehn Patricia | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,423 | $2,521,700 | $762,300 | $1,759,400 |
| 2024 | $10,674 | $2,482,300 | $740,200 | $1,742,100 |
| 2023 | $10,224 | $2,345,000 | $705,000 | $1,640,000 |
| 2022 | $8,781 | $1,508,800 | $406,700 | $1,102,100 |
| 2021 | $8,666 | $1,420,700 | $357,900 | $1,062,800 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $1,412,100 | $348,200 | $1,063,900 |
| 2019 | $8,264 | $1,337,200 | $348,200 | $989,000 |
| 2018 | $7,994 | $1,319,200 | $329,200 | $990,000 |
| 2017 | $8,954 | $1,499,800 | $448,400 | $1,051,400 |
| 2016 | $8,647 | $1,426,900 | $421,400 | $1,005,500 |
| 2015 | $8,148 | $1,426,900 | $421,400 | $1,005,500 |
| 2014 | $7,064 | $1,305,800 | $462,300 | $843,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map