1073 Tishlini Ln Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $739,495 - $924,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Tishlini Ln, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $832,374, approximately $616 per square foot. 1073 Tishlini Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Koch Robert F and Koch Alice J
Bought by
Koch Robert F and Koch Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Koch Robert F and Koch Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Robert F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $164,318 | $67,463 | $96,855 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $161,097 | $66,141 | $94,956 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $157,940 | $64,845 | $93,095 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $154,844 | $63,574 | $91,270 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $151,809 | $62,328 | $89,481 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $150,253 | $61,689 | $88,564 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $147,308 | $60,480 | $86,828 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $144,421 | $59,295 | $85,126 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $141,590 | $58,133 | $83,457 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $138,815 | $56,994 | $81,821 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $136,730 | $56,138 | $80,592 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $134,053 | $55,039 | $79,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map