1073 Tournament Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $372,508 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 Tournament Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $401,627, approximately $176 per square foot. 1073 Tournament Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Perrotta Gloria A and Perrotto Joseph L
Bought by
Bingel Floyd and Bingel Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingel Floyd | $245,000 | Gulf Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $181,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $176,545 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $171,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $166,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $161,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $159,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $155,751 | $0 | $0 |