1073 W 7th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $299,573 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1073 W 7th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $329,143, approximately $288 per square foot. 1073 W 7th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Stocks Lester L and Stocks Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,429
Outstanding Balance
$31,439
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$297,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks Lester L | $98,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stocks Lester L | $101,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $25,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $27,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $20,809 | $2,420 | $18,389 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $15,930 | $2,420 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $14,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $13,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $13,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $10,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $10,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $10,300 | $1,100 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $6,021 | $1,100 | $4,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map