$350,000

900 W Broadway Ave Unit 62 Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Estimated payment $2,124/month

Total Views 1,752
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,313 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great 3 bedroom/2 bath home with attached 2-car garage. Backs to greenbelt. No carpet. Granite countertops, stainless appliances, fresh paint. Community pool and clubhouse. Not far off Hwy 60. Plus HVAC new in 2024. New water heater in 2025.

Listing Agent

Caryn Shannon

Bold Realty LLC Brokerage Email: carynkommers@gmail.com License #BR523384000 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,546

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 3,466 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Schools

  • Four Peaks Elementary School
  • Cactus Canyon Junior High
  • Apache Junction High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-16-162

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Broadway San Marcos Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,546

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

3,466 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ironwood & Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 100.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: BROADWAY SAN MARCOS SUBDIVISION
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 266.57
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1313.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Gated, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Broadway San Marcos
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: 0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Four Peaks Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3466.0
  • Parcel #: 101-16-162

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1546.0
  • Tax Book Number: 101.0
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,572 $28,018 -- --
2024 $1,730 $30,042 -- --
2023 $1,455 $25,333 $695 $24,638
2022 $1,730 $18,743 $697 $18,046
2021 $1,954 $16,638 $0 $0
2020 $1,859 $15,902 $0 $0
2019 $1,620 $14,985 $0 $0
2018 $1,564 $13,747 $0 $0
2017 $1,520 $12,864 $0 $0
2016 $1,460 $12,652 $750 $11,902
2014 -- $1,200 $1,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $350,000 +16.7% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Sale $300,000 +29.9% $228 / Sq Ft
02/10/2020 02/10/20 Sold $231,000 +0.7% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $229,500 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Warranty Deed $231,000 Clear Title
Warranty Deed $231,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Special Warranty Deed $163,220 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Cash Sale Deed $795,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $287,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $173,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $173,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,263 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7019064

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 101-16-162

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.