10730 Constitution St Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $579,955
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10730 Constitution St, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $551,739, approximately $219 per square foot. 10730 Constitution St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Lepine Roger A and Lepine Sheilagh A
Bought by
Benigno Fidelino and Benigno Estrelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,775
Outstanding Balance
$155,379
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Miranda Eduardo S and Agbayani Delia B
Bought by
Agbayani Delia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1989
Sold by
Premiere Development And Construction In
Bought by
Miranda Eduardo S and Agbayani Delia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benigno Fidelino | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Agbayani Delia B | -- | -- | |
| Miranda Eduardo S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benigno Fidelino | $317,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Agbayani Delia B | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Eduardo S | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $553,600 | $126,000 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $513,800 | $111,500 | $402,300 |
| 2023 | $7,883 | $462,900 | $106,200 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $455,600 | $106,200 | $349,400 |
| 2021 | $7,532 | $418,000 | $106,200 | $311,800 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $408,900 | $106,200 | $302,700 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $413,100 | $106,200 | $306,900 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $401,700 | $106,200 | $295,500 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $397,900 | $106,200 | $291,700 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $406,500 | $106,200 | $300,300 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $400,800 | $106,200 | $294,600 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $389,000 | $106,200 | $282,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map