Estimated Value: $320,001 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10733 Station Ln, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $338,250, approximately $210 per square foot. 10733 Station Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Morris Tyler and Morris Nicole
Bought by
Stewart Jessica and Velasquez Danny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,206
Outstanding Balance
$178,020
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Wetzel Joseph E and Mashinot Michael J
Bought by
Morris Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,698
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Noel Kathleen G
Bought by
Maschinot Joseph E Wetzel Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,784
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Jessica | $203,900 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Morris Tyler | $172,000 | Brb Trust Title Agency Llc | |
| Maschinot Joseph E Wetzel Michael J | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Jessica | $200,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Tyler | $175,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Maschinot Joseph E Wetzel Michael J | $142,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $203,900 | $28,000 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $203,900 | $28,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $203,900 | $28,000 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $203,900 | $28,000 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $203,900 | $28,000 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $203,900 | $28,000 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $203,900 | $28,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,600 | $20,000 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map