10736 Misty Meadows Ct Unit 2 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10736 Misty Meadows Ct Unit 2, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $246,659, approximately $159 per square foot. 10736 Misty Meadows Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Stonebridge Creek Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Deleon Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,498
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Ramona | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Ramona | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $106,040 | $8,800 | $97,240 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $102,400 | $8,800 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $97,600 | $8,800 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $92,880 | $8,800 | $84,080 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $64,880 | $8,800 | $56,080 |
| 2020 | $869 | $51,576 | $8,800 | $42,776 |
| 2019 | $893 | $51,496 | $7,200 | $44,296 |
| 2018 | $758 | $44,972 | $7,200 | $37,772 |
| 2017 | $632 | $37,482 | $7,200 | $30,282 |
| 2016 | $536 | $33,038 | $7,200 | $25,838 |
| 2015 | $519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $29,080 | $7,200 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map