10739 Palm Rd Poplar, WI 54864
Estimated Value: $192,752 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10739 Palm Rd, Poplar, WI 54864 and is currently estimated at $217,251. 10739 Palm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Deck Daniel T
Bought by
Deck Danielle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deck Danielle J | $131,000 | John Rawlings | |
| Deck Daniel T | $65,500 | John Rawlings |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $131,000 | $63,000 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $131,000 | $63,000 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $131,000 | $63,000 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $79,700 | $46,400 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $79,700 | $46,400 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $79,700 | $46,400 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $79,700 | $46,400 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $79,700 | $46,400 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $79,700 | $46,400 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $79,700 | $46,400 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $125 | $33,300 | $46,400 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $97,600 | $55,000 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $1,678 | $101,000 | $55,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map