1074 Corolla Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $993,467 - $1,204,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,107,867, approximately $297 per square foot. 1074 Corolla Dr is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Theodore O and Campbell Michelle M
Bought by
Campbell Michelle Mace and Revocable Declaration Of Trust By Michel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Michelle Mace | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $593,500 | $125,000 | $468,500 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $593,500 | $125,000 | $468,500 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $593,500 | $125,000 | $468,500 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $593,500 | $125,000 | $468,500 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $566,900 | $160,000 | $406,900 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $566,900 | $160,000 | $406,900 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $566,900 | $160,000 | $406,900 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $566,900 | $160,000 | $406,900 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $566,900 | $160,000 | $406,900 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $566,900 | $160,000 | $406,900 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $566,900 | $160,000 | $406,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map