1077 Corolla Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $949,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $917,984, approximately $329 per square foot. 1077 Corolla Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Triple B Farms
Bought by
Boone Timothy Wood and Boone Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,345
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$691,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Bought by
Triple B Farms
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Timothy Wood | -- | None Available | |
| Triple B Farms | $659,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Timothy Wood | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $469,600 | $175,000 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $469,600 | $175,000 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $469,600 | $175,000 | $294,600 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $469,600 | $175,000 | $294,600 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $426,100 | $170,000 | $256,100 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $426,100 | $170,000 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $426,100 | $170,000 | $256,100 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $426,100 | $170,000 | $256,100 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $426,100 | $170,000 | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $426,100 | $170,000 | $256,100 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $426,100 | $170,000 | $256,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map