1074 E 84th St Unit 1 Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 E 84th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $911,000, approximately $333 per square foot. 1074 E 84th St Unit 1 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 276 Louis Marshall, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Lehrman Celia
Bought by
Williams Reginald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$19,774
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$891,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Reginald L | $245,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Reginald L | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,559 | $64,200 | $11,400 | $52,800 |
| 2025 | $7,563 | $48,840 | $11,400 | $37,440 |
| 2024 | $7,563 | $57,480 | $11,400 | $46,080 |
| 2023 | $7,587 | $60,720 | $11,400 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $7,012 | $54,720 | $11,400 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $50,100 | $11,400 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $41,880 | $11,400 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $32,299 | $9,298 | $23,001 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $30,471 | $9,018 | $21,453 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $28,747 | $9,913 | $18,834 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $27,120 | $10,200 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $27,120 | $10,200 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map