1074 Huron Ave San Francisco, CA 94112
Outer Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Huron Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $1,266,819, approximately $649 per square foot. 1074 Huron Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and San Francisco Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
San Juan Segundina F
Bought by
San Juan Segundina F and San Juan Ernest J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Sanjuan Segundina F
Bought by
Sanjuan Segundina F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Delacruz Dionisio and Delacruz Gloria P
Bought by
Sanjuan Segundina F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Sanjuan Ernesto C and Sanjuan Segundina F
Bought by
Sanjuan Ernesto C and Sanjuan Segundina F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Juan Segundina F | -- | None Available | |
| Sanjuan Segundina F | -- | None Available | |
| Sanjuan Segundina F | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanjuan Ernesto C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanjuan Segundina F | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $479,337 | $239,090 | $240,247 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $469,940 | $234,403 | $235,537 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $460,727 | $229,808 | $230,919 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $451,695 | $225,303 | $226,392 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $442,840 | $220,886 | $221,954 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $438,301 | $218,622 | $219,679 |
| 2019 | $5,841 | $429,709 | $214,336 | $215,373 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $421,284 | $210,134 | $211,150 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $413,024 | $206,014 | $207,010 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $404,927 | $201,975 | $202,952 |
| 2015 | $5,099 | $398,846 | $198,942 | $199,904 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $391,036 | $195,046 | $195,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map