1074 Matianuck Ave Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $345,578
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Matianuck Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $322,395, approximately $268 per square foot. 1074 Matianuck Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $199,570 | $57,960 | $141,610 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $199,570 | $57,960 | $141,610 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $122,570 | $40,600 | $81,970 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $122,570 | $40,600 | $81,970 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $122,570 | $40,600 | $81,970 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $122,570 | $40,600 | $81,970 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $122,570 | $40,600 | $81,970 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $112,070 | $40,600 | $71,470 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $112,070 | $40,600 | $71,470 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $112,070 | $40,600 | $71,470 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $112,070 | $40,600 | $71,470 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $112,070 | $40,600 | $71,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map