1074 Misty Meadows Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $268,726
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Misty Meadows Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $248,182, approximately $111 per square foot. 1074 Misty Meadows Ln is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Tah Holding Lp
Bought by
Tricon Sfr 2024 4 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Rockethouzz Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Tah Holding Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Stonebridg Creek Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Williams Shelton R and Williams Regina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricon Sfr 2024 4 Borrower Llc | $4,778,000 | -- | |
| Tah Holding Lp | -- | -- | |
| Rockethouzz Investment Group Llc | $212,000 | -- | |
| Williams Shelton R | $133,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Shelton R | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $99,600 | $7,968 | $91,632 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $106,160 | $8,800 | $97,360 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $101,200 | $8,800 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $96,280 | $8,800 | $87,480 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $68,640 | $8,800 | $59,840 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $57,153 | $8,800 | $48,353 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $57,271 | $7,200 | $50,071 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $51,350 | $7,200 | $44,150 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $43,184 | $7,200 | $35,984 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $37,506 | $7,200 | $30,306 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $33,089 | $7,200 | $25,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map