1074 S Strasbourg Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,004 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 S Strasbourg, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $235,001, approximately $188 per square foot. 1074 S Strasbourg is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Cantrell K Ryan
Bought by
Strasbourg Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strasbourg Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $32,110 | $5,700 | $26,410 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $28,270 | $4,750 | $23,520 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $23,070 | $4,750 | $18,320 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $23,070 | $4,750 | $18,320 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $22,900 | $4,750 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $22,900 | $4,750 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $20,090 | $3,330 | $16,760 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $19,310 | $3,330 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $990 | $19,310 | $3,330 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $983 | $19,310 | $3,330 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $954 | $13,420 | $3,330 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map