1074 Spivey Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,431
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1074 Spivey Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $227,347, approximately $93 per square foot. 1074 Spivey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Conard Willie James and Conard Arnell W
Bought by
Kincade Jessie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincade Jessie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $17,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $17,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $15,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $15,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $15,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $15,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $291 | $15,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $291 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $279 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $279 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $10,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $10,624 | $0 | $0 |