10740 6th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10740 6th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $396,364, approximately $272 per square foot. 10740 6th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Circle Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Barrera Manuel and Barrera Maria
Bought by
Barrera Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Barrera Gabriel
Bought by
Barrera Manuel and Barrera Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Barrera Gabriel Macias
Bought by
Barrera Gabriel and Barrera Erick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Barrera Gabriel Macias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Carroll Robert
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Carroll Robert
Bought by
C Legg Ins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Sold by
Tyler Pat
Bought by
Carroll Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrera Manuel | $150,000 | Docstar Services Llc | |
| Barrera Gabriel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barrera Gabriel Macias | $62,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York | $87,454 | Accommodation | |
| C Legg Ins | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Carroll Robert | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $80,033 | $25,818 | $54,215 |
| 2024 | $933 | $78,464 | $25,312 | $53,152 |
| 2023 | $851 | $76,926 | $24,816 | $52,110 |
| 2022 | $831 | $75,417 | $24,329 | $51,088 |
| 2021 | $816 | $73,938 | $23,852 | $50,086 |
| 2020 | $806 | $73,179 | $23,607 | $49,572 |
| 2019 | $789 | $71,744 | $23,144 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $845 | $70,337 | $22,690 | $47,647 |
| 2017 | $830 | $68,958 | $22,245 | $46,713 |
| 2016 | $814 | $67,606 | $21,809 | $45,797 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,590 | $21,481 | $45,109 |
| 2014 | $794 | $65,285 | $21,060 | $44,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map