10741 Willfleet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $264,009 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10741 Willfleet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $284,252, approximately $264 per square foot. 10741 Willfleet Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Richmond Arthur and Rich Debbie S
Bought by
Mclane Spencer D and Mclane Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,520
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclane Spencer D | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mclane Spencer D | $128,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $67,614 | $15,922 | $51,692 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $67,614 | $15,922 | $51,692 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $67,614 | $15,922 | $51,692 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $48,651 | $10,119 | $38,532 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $48,651 | $10,119 | $38,532 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $48,651 | $10,119 | $38,532 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $42,305 | $8,799 | $33,506 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $42,305 | $8,799 | $33,506 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $42,305 | $8,799 | $33,506 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $39,999 | $9,153 | $30,846 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $39,999 | $9,153 | $30,846 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $39,999 | $9,153 | $30,846 |
| 2013 | $1,832 | $38,458 | $8,799 | $29,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map