10744 County Road 1077 Centerville, KS 66014
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10744 County Road 1077, Centerville, KS 66014 and is currently estimated at $337,018, approximately $292 per square foot. 10744 County Road 1077 is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Jayhawk Elementary School and Jayhawk-Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Bought by
Sunnybrook Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnybrook Farm Llc | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $20,793 | $9,351 | $11,442 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $19,520 | $9,030 | $10,490 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,905 | $10,232 | $8,673 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,922 | $9,686 | $7,236 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $15,742 | $9,292 | $6,450 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $14,732 | $8,446 | $6,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map