10745 Eagle Dr Indianapolis, IN 46234
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10745 Eagle Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $355,544, approximately $159 per square foot. 10745 Eagle Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Lick Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Wells Jack R and Wells Lori K
Bought by
Jack R Wells Living Trust and Lori K Wells Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack R Wells Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $316,700 | $40,400 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $304,300 | $40,400 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $259,500 | $38,500 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $246,900 | $36,700 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $218,900 | $36,700 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $208,900 | $36,700 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $197,200 | $34,400 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $191,000 | $34,400 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $182,600 | $33,000 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $176,900 | $33,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $175,100 | $32,400 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map