$299,000
PENDING

10747 Bartlett Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945

Estimated payment $1,722/month

Total Views 1,630
1 Bed
1 Bath
613 Sq Ft
$488 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Great Room
  • Balcony
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Charming and private in Grass Valley, this 1bedroom 1bathroom home features an open floor plan with laminate flooring, tile countertops, and recessed lighting. The layout feels bright and functional, ideal for easy living. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown, Empire Mine State Historic Park, and Union Hill School you get both privacy and accessibility. Detached garage/shop offers great flexibility for storage, hobbies, or workspace. A solid option for a primary home, getaway, or investment.

Listing Agent

Justin Auld

RE/MAX Gold License #01878654 Listed on: 04/17/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Co-Listing Agent

Pam Auld

RE/MAX Gold License #00621250

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 613 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-430-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 11-15YR, Other-Rmks 11-15YR, Primary Bath 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Granite, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 487.77
  • Square Footage: 613.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 299000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Public, Internet Available, Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating: Propane, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 009-430-014-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,496 $124,950 $84,966 $39,984
2024 $1,492 $122,500 $83,300 $39,200
2023 $1,492 $122,500 $83,300 $39,200
2022 $734 $50,695 $48,286 $2,409
2021 $699 $49,702 $47,340 $2,362
2020 $693 $49,193 $46,855 $2,338
2019 $681 $48,230 $45,937 $2,293
2018 $666 $47,286 $45,037 $2,249
2017 $652 $46,359 $44,154 $2,205
2016 $632 $45,451 $43,289 $2,162
2015 $624 $44,769 $42,639 $2,130
2014 -- $43,893 $41,804 $2,089
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $299,000 -- $488 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Haas Matthew H
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $46,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226047567

MetroList

APN: 009-430-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.