10748 S Ave Ackley, IA 50601
Estimated Value: $135,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,468
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10748 S Ave, Ackley, IA 50601 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 10748 S Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including The Cougars Den, Agwsr Elementary at Wellsburg, and AGWSR Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $100,670 | $93,910 | $6,760 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $73,260 | $66,790 | $6,470 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $72,370 | $66,790 | $5,580 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $60,590 | $55,010 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $60,590 | $55,010 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $61,960 | $53,050 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $61,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $272 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $134,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $134,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $142,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $104,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map