1075 Alyeska Place Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,761,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Alyeska Place, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,445,263, approximately $476 per square foot. 1075 Alyeska Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Wang Elyssa Yilih
Bought by
Wang Family Trust and Wang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Wang Elyssa Yi Lih
Bought by
Wang Elyssa Yi Lih
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Wang Elyssa Yi Lih and Wang Daphne
Bought by
Wang Elyssa Yi Llh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Huang Yung Ju
Bought by
Wang Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,615
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Cabrera Adolfo C and Cabrera Lucia V
Bought by
Wang Elyssa Yi Lih and Wang Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Elyssa Yi Lih | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Wang Elyssa Yi Llh | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wang Daphne | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Elyssa Yi Lih | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Elyssa Yi Lih | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Elyssa Yi Lih | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Elyssa Yi Lih | $104,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Elyssa Yi Lih | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $415,290 | $162,856 | $252,434 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $407,148 | $159,663 | $247,485 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $399,166 | $156,533 | $242,633 |
| 2022 | $5,502 | $391,340 | $153,464 | $237,876 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $383,667 | $150,455 | $233,212 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $379,734 | $148,913 | $230,821 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $826,961 | $469,868 | $357,093 |
| 2018 | $10,080 | $810,747 | $460,655 | $350,092 |
| 2016 | $9,705 | $779,267 | $442,768 | $336,499 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $345,551 | $135,509 | $210,042 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $338,783 | $132,855 | $205,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map