1075 Clayton Rd Pinnacle, NC 27043
Estimated Value: $64,482 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Clayton Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043 and is currently estimated at $171,121. 1075 Clayton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinnacle Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Sharon P
Bought by
Wall Robert Chester and Wall Danielle Devonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Robert Chester | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $29,500 | $27,500 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $211 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $168 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $154 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $143 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $143 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map