1075 Deep Run Rd Cartersville, VA 23027
Cartersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
61.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Deep Run Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027 and is currently estimated at $238,000. 1075 Deep Run Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Mcclung William D
Bought by
Millman D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millman D | $234,992 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $257 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $318 | $42,350 | $42,350 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $152,350 | $147,850 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $152,350 | $147,850 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $740 | $96,070 | $91,570 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $714 | $91,510 | $87,010 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $714 | $91,510 | $87,010 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $144 | $18,500 | $14,000 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $144 | $18,500 | $14,000 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 | $14,000 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $14,000 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map