1075 E Buena Vista Dr Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,840 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 E Buena Vista Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $1,011,460, approximately $344 per square foot. 1075 E Buena Vista Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Novis Scott R and Novis Stacy E
Bought by
Scott R Novis And Stacy E Novis Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Garnett Deborah A and Stoner Robert D
Bought by
Novis Scott R and Novis Stacy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Kimball Crozier Rodney and Kimball Mary Carol
Bought by
Garnett Deborah A and Stoner Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott R Novis And Stacy E Novis Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novis Scott R | $475,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Garnett Deborah A | $277,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novis Scott R | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garnett Deborah A | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Novis Scott R | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $50,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $47,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $66,750 | $13,350 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $57,020 | $11,400 | $45,620 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $56,130 | $11,220 | $44,910 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $54,920 | $10,980 | $43,940 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $53,080 | $10,610 | $42,470 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $47,030 | $9,400 | $37,630 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $44,600 | $8,920 | $35,680 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $44,480 | $8,890 | $35,590 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $39,830 | $7,960 | $31,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map