1075 Geneva Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $444,330
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Geneva Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $424,333, approximately $245 per square foot. 1075 Geneva Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2014
Sold by
Wathen Castanos Lemoore 872 Lp
Bought by
Roland Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,455
Outstanding Balance
$166,734
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Roland Ray
Bought by
Roland Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland Rosa | $231,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roland Rosa | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roland Rosa | $219,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $331,397 | $73,552 | $257,845 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $318,531 | $70,697 | $247,834 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $312,286 | $69,311 | $242,975 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $306,163 | $67,952 | $238,211 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $303,023 | $67,255 | $235,768 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $297,081 | $65,936 | $231,145 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $291,256 | $64,643 | $226,613 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $285,545 | $63,375 | $222,170 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $279,946 | $62,132 | $217,814 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $233,683 | $61,199 | $172,484 |
| 2014 | $497 | $4,946 | $4,946 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map