$600,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

1075 Leslie Ct Colton, CA 92324

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,379 Sq Ft
7,865 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$435 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Views
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desirable neighborhood of Colton! This stunning home features a bright and open floor plan filled with natural light, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining.
The fully updated kitchen is a true showstopper, boasting a huge center island, sleek new stainless-steel appliances, and modern finishes that will impress any home chef. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with stylish upgrades, offering a fresh and contemporary feel throughout.
Step outside to a spacious backyard—perfect for family gatherings, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat.
With its prime location, modern upgrades, and inviting layout, this home is a must-see and won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Casillas

RE/MAX TIME REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-906-4550 License #01357901 Listed on: 03/19/2026

RE/MAX TIME REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Cesar Cendejas

Elevate Real Estate Agency License #01970462

Elevate Real Estate Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,865 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,379 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Tax Tract Number 13456
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0274271640000
  • $522 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,865 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0274271640000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1379.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 435.10
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lot 6500-9999, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7865.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1806

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7865.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 35
  • Tax Tract Number: 13456
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 522.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$579,800
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,200
3.48%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-86.10%
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$536,460

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.35%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,540

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $600,000 Wfg National Title Company
Grant Deed $440,000 Wfg National Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $18,000 FHA
Open $570,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $600,000 0.0% $435 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $600,000 +3.5% $435 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $579,800 +31.8% $420 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $440,000 -4.3% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,759 $222,530 $55,563 $166,967
2024 $2,633 $218,167 $54,474 $163,693
2023 $2,639 $213,889 $53,406 $160,483
2022 $2,601 $209,695 $52,359 $157,336
2021 $2,651 $205,583 $51,332 $154,251
2020 $2,661 $203,475 $50,806 $152,669
2019 $2,589 $199,485 $49,810 $149,675
2018 $2,547 $195,573 $48,833 $146,740
2017 $2,458 $191,738 $47,875 $143,863
2016 $2,516 $187,978 $46,936 $141,042
2015 $2,437 $185,154 $46,231 $138,923
2014 $2,353 $181,527 $45,325 $136,202

MLS Number: CV26059941

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0274-271-64

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.