1075 Lorne Way Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,466,000 - $2,707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$2,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Lorne Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,560,732, approximately $2,078 per square foot. 1075 Lorne Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Ostendorf Hal A and Ostendorf Carolyn C
Bought by
Lin Yuanqing and He Fanglian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,334
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,174,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Ostendorf Hal A and Ostendorf Carolyn C C
Bought by
Ostendorf Hal A and Ostendorf Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yuanqing | $740,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ostendorf Hal A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yuanqing | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,915 | $955,194 | $761,578 | $193,616 |
| 2024 | $10,915 | $936,466 | $746,646 | $189,820 |
| 2023 | $10,802 | $918,105 | $732,006 | $186,099 |
| 2022 | $10,620 | $900,103 | $717,653 | $182,450 |
| 2021 | $10,578 | $882,455 | $703,582 | $178,873 |
| 2020 | $10,385 | $873,407 | $696,368 | $177,039 |
| 2019 | $10,371 | $856,282 | $682,714 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $9,703 | $839,493 | $669,328 | $170,165 |
| 2017 | $9,646 | $823,033 | $656,204 | $166,829 |
| 2016 | $9,435 | $806,896 | $643,338 | $163,558 |
| 2015 | $9,399 | $794,777 | $633,675 | $161,102 |
| 2014 | $8,948 | $779,210 | $621,263 | $157,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map