1075 Main St Bern, ID 83220
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
300
Sq Ft
$1,175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Main St, Bern, ID 83220 and is currently estimated at $352,578, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 1075 Main St is a home located in Bear Lake County with nearby schools including A.J. Winters Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Verna A
Bought by
Hardcastle James B and Hardcastle Shannan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,831
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Hardcastle James B and Hardcastle Shannan M
Bought by
Hardcastle Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Hardcastle James B and Hardcastle Shannan M
Bought by
Hardcastle James B and Hardcastle Shannan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardcastle James B | -- | None Available | |
| Hardcastle Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hardcastle James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hardcastle James B | $9,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardcastle James B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $331,985 | $17,585 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $336,250 | $17,540 | $318,710 |
| 2023 | $996 | $336,099 | $55,239 | $280,860 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $339,459 | $55,239 | $284,220 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $231,744 | $38,714 | $193,030 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $201,523 | $32,263 | $169,260 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $186,248 | $18,048 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $989 | $179,028 | $18,048 | $160,980 |
| 2017 | $979 | $175,368 | $18,048 | $157,320 |
| 2016 | $956 | $166,958 | $18,048 | $148,910 |
| 2015 | $437 | $271,588 | $150,348 | $121,240 |
| 2014 | $854 | $134,817 | $18,047 | $116,770 |
| 2010 | -- | $133,110 | $19,060 | $114,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map