NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1075 Mendell Davis Dr Byram, MS 39272

Studio
-- Bath
10,615 Sq Ft
3.18 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1075 Mendell Davis Dr, Byram, MS 39272. 1075 Mendell Davis Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,304 $45,347 $16,245 $29,102
2024 $5,304 $44,075 $16,245 $27,830
2023 $5,304 $43,593 $16,245 $27,348
2022 $5,132 $43,593 $16,245 $27,348
2021 $5,132 $43,593 $16,245 $27,348
2020 $5,245 $43,161 $16,245 $26,916
2019 $4,964 $43,161 $16,245 $26,916
2018 $4,964 $43,161 $16,245 $26,916
2017 $4,845 $43,161 $16,245 $26,916
2016 $4,845 $43,161 $16,245 $26,916
2015 $4,801 $42,774 $16,245 $26,529
2014 $4,714 $42,774 $16,245 $26,529
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.