1075 Regatta Point Hercules, CA 94547
New Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,442,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,983
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Regatta Point, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $1,382,570, approximately $347 per square foot. 1075 Regatta Point is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Warmington Hercules Associates Lp
Bought by
Brown Allen T and Brown Vessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Allen T | $876,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Allen T | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Brown Allen T | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,099 | $1,244,903 | $312,783 | $932,120 |
| 2024 | $17,151 | $1,220,494 | $306,650 | $913,844 |
| 2023 | $17,151 | $1,196,564 | $300,638 | $895,926 |
| 2022 | $16,935 | $1,173,103 | $294,744 | $878,359 |
| 2021 | $14,658 | $978,500 | $245,850 | $732,650 |
| 2019 | $13,335 | $927,000 | $232,911 | $694,089 |
| 2018 | $13,140 | $910,000 | $228,640 | $681,360 |
| 2017 | $12,680 | $873,500 | $219,470 | $654,030 |
| 2016 | $11,734 | $797,500 | $200,375 | $597,125 |
| 2015 | $11,582 | $772,000 | $193,969 | $578,031 |
| 2014 | $11,685 | $772,000 | $193,968 | $578,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map