1075 Spring Ridge Dr Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Spring Ridge Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $441,868, approximately $278 per square foot. 1075 Spring Ridge Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy and Bethel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Heckard Glenn A and Heckard Shirley A
Bought by
Heckard Living Trust and Heckard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Burdzinski Honora
Bought by
Heckard Glenn A and Heckard Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Tim D and Carroll Carolyn K
Bought by
Burdzinski Boguslaw and Burdzinski Honora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Vandyke Donald L and Vandyke Marilee A
Bought by
Carroll Tim D and Carroll Carolyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heckard Glenn A | $373,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |