$785,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

1075 Vickers Ridge Rd Baxter, TN 38544

76.56 Acres
$10,253 Price per Acre
3,334,954 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

12% Below List Price

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Private Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • 76.56 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • No Heating

About This Lot

As of March 2026

The Overlook at Center Hill is 76.56 acres of prime Center Hill lake frontage with existing infrastructure. Over a mile of corp. of eng. frontage, the possibilities for this property are endless. Build sites with magnificent lake views that would make a fantastic family compound, development or large estate property. The property slopes down to a beautiful point on mine creek that is not steep banked like the majority of the lake, easy walking access to the water. A quick 10 min boat ride to beautiful Hurricane Marina or 10-12min drive to Cookeville Boat dock. A fantastic opportunity for a lake side estate or lake front development. Property is portion of Parcel ID: 032 012.00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peyton Snodgrass

McEwen Group Brokerage Phone: 6155120614 License # 330809 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Co-Listed By

Ryan Murphy

The Wings Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6155120614 License #377018

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,965

Lot Details

  • 76.56 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032 01200 000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,965

Lot Details

76.56 Acres

• Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Topography: Cleared,Private,Rolling Slope,Views

• Current Use: Unimproved
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Private, Rolling Slope, Views
  • Lot Size Acres: 76.56
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 032 01200 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1965

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smithville Elementary
  • High School: De Kalb County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: DeKalb Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$785,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-12.29%
Views
30

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Parks J D
Bought by
Beacon Residential Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Parks Lissa
Bought by
Parks J D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
Bought by
Parks J D J and Parks Lissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1991
Bought by
Parks J D J and Parks Lissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1990
Bought by
Roberts Dollie
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $785,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,200,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $57,500 --
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Warranty Deed $35,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $785,000 -12.3% --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $895,000 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,965 $78,275 $76,000 $2,275
2024 $1,965 $78,275 $76,000 $2,275
2023 $1,566 $78,275 $76,000 $2,275
2022 $1,355 $78,275 $76,000 $2,275
2021 $1,126 $78,275 $76,000 $2,275
2020 $243 $65,075 $62,800 $2,275
2019 $243 $11,450 $9,275 $2,175
2018 $210 $11,450 $9,275 $2,175
2017 $170 $9,275 $9,275 $0
2016 $170 $9,275 $9,275 $0
2015 $150 $9,275 $9,275 $0
2014 -- $7,125 $7,125 $0
2013 $115 $7,125 $7,125 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3123730

Realtracs

APN: 032-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.