1075 W Willow St Palatine, IL 60067
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,701
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 W Willow St, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $945,091, approximately $255 per square foot. 1075 W Willow St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Woznj Nicholas J and Woznj Judeth H
Bought by
Woznyj Nicholas and Nicholas Woznyj Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woznyj Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Judeth Woznyj Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,481 | $81,000 | $40,973 | $40,027 |
| 2024 | $17,481 | $65,017 | $32,517 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $16,858 | $65,017 | $32,517 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $16,858 | $65,017 | $32,517 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $16,594 | $57,088 | $21,483 | $35,605 |
| 2020 | $16,477 | $57,088 | $21,483 | $35,605 |
| 2019 | $17,048 | $62,873 | $21,483 | $41,390 |
| 2018 | $19,543 | $66,323 | $19,764 | $46,559 |
| 2017 | $19,192 | $66,323 | $19,764 | $46,559 |
| 2016 | $19,167 | $70,094 | $19,764 | $50,330 |
| 2015 | $19,056 | $64,643 | $18,045 | $46,598 |
| 2014 | $18,841 | $64,643 | $18,045 | $46,598 |
| 2013 | $18,341 | $64,643 | $18,045 | $46,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map