1075 Wotan Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$1,154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Wotan Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,753,635, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 1075 Wotan Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Burns David and Burns Susie
Bought by
Burns Family Trust and Burns
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Staver John L and Staver Sara Bonzi
Bought by
Burns David and Burns Susie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns David | $675,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns David | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Burns David | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,144 | $977,595 | $840,011 | $137,584 |
| 2024 | $10,144 | $958,428 | $823,541 | $134,887 |
| 2023 | $9,911 | $939,637 | $807,394 | $132,243 |
| 2022 | $9,712 | $921,213 | $791,563 | $129,650 |
| 2021 | $9,589 | $903,151 | $776,043 | $127,108 |
| 2020 | $9,468 | $893,891 | $768,086 | $125,805 |
| 2019 | $9,270 | $876,365 | $753,026 | $123,339 |
| 2018 | $9,084 | $859,182 | $738,261 | $120,921 |
| 2017 | $8,918 | $842,336 | $723,786 | $118,550 |
| 2016 | $8,627 | $825,821 | $709,595 | $116,226 |
| 2015 | $7,946 | $760,000 | $652,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $7,527 | $720,000 | $618,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map