Estimated Value: $549,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10751 S 930 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $565,643, approximately $418 per square foot. 10751 S 930 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Ronald J and Thomas Margaret
Bought by
Thomas Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,743
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$548,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Thomas Margaret J
Bought by
Thomas Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Ronald J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $519,400 | $127,700 | $391,700 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $488,700 | $120,300 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $457,700 | $114,400 | $343,300 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $469,700 | $112,100 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $355,200 | $97,500 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $320,400 | $89,700 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $299,200 | $89,700 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $264,900 | $89,700 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $253,300 | $83,700 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $241,500 | $83,700 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $209,300 | $81,100 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $206,500 | $81,100 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map