NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $465,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2018

Last sale price $296,900 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,495 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Englewood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2018

This Villa is ready for quick closing and move in. One side of a paired villa directly across the street from the community pool resort. New, never lived in. Tile floors throughout. Granite, Stainless Steel appliances, all gas with instant gas water heater. Bahama shutters. Over $40,000 in upgrades. Being sold with all appliances including new gas dryer and washer. The Villa is well furnished and all furnishings are available. Cofered ceiling in great room, Crown molding, Extended lanaii with gas stub for grill, Upgraded kitchen cabinets, Upgraded insulated garage door with quiet opener, Keyless entry Schlage door locks, High line water closets, Recessed ceilings lights in every room, Ceiling fans in every room and Driveway sealed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaqueline Price

NB Elite Realty License #0695495 Listed on: 02/20/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $360 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$360 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Subdivision Name: Engelwood
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:12115:0494030007
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1532.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Neal Homes
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Controlled Access, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 99 - Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Sweeney Christopher S and Sweeney Christopher
Bought by
Sweeney Family Living Trust and Sweeney
Current Estimated Value
$383,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Basland Properties Llc
Bought by
Sweeney Christopher

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$296,900
Sold Price
$296,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sweeney Family Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Sweeney Christopher $282,300 Widelkis John L
Basland Properties Llc $290,000 Attorney
Boldebook James R $261,748 Allegiant Title Professional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $296,900 -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $296,900 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2018 02/20/18 For Sale $296,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,034 $302,300 $72,900 $229,400
2024 $1,194 $298,543 -- --
2023 $4,420 $385,200 $90,300 $294,900
2022 $1,123 $316,100 $53,000 $263,100
2021 $3,207 $224,300 $48,300 $176,000
2020 $3,047 $208,400 $43,300 $165,100
2019 $2,966 $206,000 $49,300 $156,700
2018 $3,004 $211,500 $59,300 $152,200
2017 $3,033 $210,600 $29,300 $181,300
2016 $585 $42,800 $42,800 $0
2015 $561 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2014 $457 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4979519

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0494-03-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.