10754 280th St E Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10754 280th St E, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently estimated at $566,343, approximately $430 per square foot. 10754 280th St E is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School and Cannon Falls High School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Singer Gregg A and Singer Ruth
Bought by
Singer Gregg A and Singer Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Harvey R
Bought by
Singer Gregg A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Gregg A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Singer Gregg A | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $457,700 | $174,600 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $451,800 | $174,600 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $452,100 | $167,800 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $403,200 | $153,400 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $331,600 | $139,700 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $318,900 | $139,700 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $280,100 | $137,200 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $275,800 | $134,800 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $270,200 | $124,800 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $239,400 | $122,300 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $235,400 | $122,300 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,600 | $122,300 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map