10756 Ceres Ave Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,051,421
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10756 Ceres Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $935,605, approximately $421 per square foot. 10756 Ceres Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Conde Carlos and Conde Monica
Bought by
Conde Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Najera Alejandro and Najera Leticia
Bought by
Conde Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conde Carlos | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Conde Carlos | $375,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conde Carlos | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Conde Carlos | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,997 | $605,141 | $407,990 | $197,151 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $593,277 | $399,991 | $193,286 |
| 2023 | $7,225 | $581,646 | $392,149 | $189,497 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $570,242 | $384,460 | $185,782 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $559,062 | $376,922 | $182,140 |
| 2020 | $6,853 | $553,331 | $373,058 | $180,273 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $542,483 | $365,744 | $176,739 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $531,847 | $358,573 | $173,274 |
| 2016 | $6,167 | $511,197 | $344,650 | $166,547 |
| 2015 | $6,129 | $503,520 | $339,474 | $164,046 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $426,402 | $332,825 | $93,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map