10756 Flint St Oakland, CA 94603
Durant Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $902,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10756 Flint St, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $801,584, approximately $318 per square foot. 10756 Flint St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2017
Sold by
Stokes Hankins Tera Lee and Hankins Bervin Lee
Bought by
Stokes Hankins Tera Lee and Hankins Bervin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Chen Ji Min and Chen Calvin Zhizhuo
Bought by
Hankins Tera and Hankins Bervin Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,124
Outstanding Balance
$373,339
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2009
Sold by
Chen Ji Min and Chen Calvin Zhizhuo
Bought by
Chen Ji Min and Chen Calvin Zhizhuo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Signature At Durant Square Llc
Bought by
Chen Calvin and Chen Jimin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,432
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Hankins Tera Lee | -- | Timios Title | |
| Hankins Tera | $490,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chen Ji Min | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Calvin | $481,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hankins Tera | $481,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Calvin | $384,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,115 | $588,886 | $176,666 | $412,220 |
| 2024 | $9,115 | $577,341 | $173,202 | $404,139 |
| 2023 | $9,555 | $566,023 | $169,807 | $396,216 |
| 2022 | $9,299 | $554,924 | $166,477 | $388,447 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $544,046 | $163,214 | $380,832 |
| 2020 | $8,785 | $538,470 | $161,541 | $376,929 |
| 2019 | $8,449 | $527,915 | $158,374 | $369,541 |
| 2018 | $8,275 | $517,567 | $155,270 | $362,297 |
| 2017 | $7,958 | $507,418 | $152,225 | $355,193 |
| 2016 | $7,690 | $497,471 | $149,241 | $348,230 |
| 2015 | $7,768 | $490,000 | $147,000 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | $6,586 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map