1076 6th St Wilson, OK 73463
Estimated payment $987/month
About This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot in Wilson. This property was fully renovated by previous owner, offering updated features. The large primary suite provides plenty of space to unwind and includes a soaking tub for added comfort! With generous living area and a sizeable lot, this home offers both functionality and room to enjoy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,795
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Corner Lot
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,380 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $17,002 | $1,500 | $15,502 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $18,120 | $1,500 | $16,620 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $5,709 | $1,500 | $4,209 |
| 2022 | $486 | $5,709 | $1,500 | $4,209 |
| 2021 | $283 | $3,722 | $280 | $3,442 |
| 2020 | $279 | $3,614 | $280 | $3,334 |
| 2019 | $269 | $3,508 | $280 | $3,228 |
| 2018 | $240 | $3,406 | $280 | $3,126 |
| 2017 | $236 | $3,307 | $280 | $3,027 |
| 2016 | $241 | $3,211 | $280 | $2,931 |
| 2015 | $234 | $3,118 | $280 | $2,838 |
| 2014 | $222 | $3,027 | $280 | $2,747 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $157,000 | -4.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $164,000 | +8.6% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Sold | $151,000 | -5.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2023 07/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Price Changed | $159,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | For Sale | $159,900 | +5.9% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Off Market | $151,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -5.7% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -7.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $151,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $16,646 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $117,780 | FHA |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2610561
APN: 4000-00-047-013-0-001-00
- 6044 Oklahoma 76
- 7045 Oklahoma 76
- 109 Maple Ln
- 556 Persimmon St
- 1 E Birch St
- 555 7th St
- 184 Pine St
- 56 15th St
- 1912 US Highway 70a
- 27 Birch St
- 0 Texaco Unit 2614485
- 52 Blossom Dr
- 5598 Dillard Rd
- 13223 Memorial Rd
- 5130 Dillard Rd
- 1535 Dillard St
- 02 Memorial Rd
- 03 Memorial Rd
- 13605 Memorial Rd
- 01 Memorial Rd
- 52 Blossom Dr
- 4750 Travertine
- 1114 Kiowa St
- 1721 Broadway Place
- 1716 1st Ave SW
- 1420 Windsor Dr
- 1106 S Commerce St
- 434 K St SW
- 111 G St SW
- 819 G St NW
- 924 F St SW
- 3450 N Commerce St
- 910 Hargrove St
- 514 15th Ave NW
- 213 6th Ave NW
- 1 B St NE Unit 217 SW B St
- 115 Monroe St NE
- 14 Peaceful Place Unit 41 Peaceful Place