1076 E Maple St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 E Maple St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $136,258, approximately $135 per square foot. 1076 E Maple St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $55,400 | $6,700 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $45,600 | $3,400 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $248 | $39,900 | $3,600 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $39,200 | $2,200 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map