Estimated Value: $149,367 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Oak Dr, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $175,789, approximately $146 per square foot. 918 Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $77,600 | $15,200 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $63,600 | $7,800 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $331 | $54,800 | $8,200 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $54,000 | $3,900 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map