856 Oak St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 Oak St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $140,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 856 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $89,700 | $13,500 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $73,500 | $6,900 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $442 | $41,600 | $7,200 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $40,900 | $5,000 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $497 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $420 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $71 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $79 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map